Privacy e cookies

This page describes how this website is managed regarding the processing of users' personal data. This information notice is also published pursuant to art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree (D. Lgs.) no. 196/2003 - Data Protection Act to anyone interacting with the web services of the Spumanti Pederiva website, accessible on-line via the website address: http://spumantipederiva.com

The information provided only applies to the website http://spumantipederiva.com and does not concern any web sites that the user may visit via links.

In addition, the information notice is based on Recommendation No. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data, brought together in the Group established by art. 29 of EC Directive no. 95/46/CE, adopted on 17 May 2001 to identify a number of minimum requirements for the collection of personal data online and, specifically, for the procedures, time periods and the nature of the information that the data controller must provide to the users when they access web pages, regardless of the purposes of access.

 

THE DATA CONTROLLER

Soc. Agr. PEDERIVA di Pederiva Walter e Mariangela has been designated as data processor pursuant to Article 29 of the Personal Data Protection Code, as it oversees the maintenance of the technological part of the site.

 

THE DATA PROCESSOR

La società Soc. Agr. PEDERIVA di Pederiva Walter e Mariangela è stata designata responsabile del trattamento ai sensi dell'articolo 29 del Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali, in quanto incaricata della manutenzione della parte tecnologica del sito.

 

DATA PROCESSING LOCATION

The personal data provided by users in relation to the web services offered by this Website is processed at the registered office of the Soc. Agr. PEDERIVA MARIANGELA & C. snc, Via Cal del Grot 1/1 31049 Guia di Valdobbiadene (TV) and is maintained only by technical staff of the Office in charge of processing.

 

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Browsing data The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire certain personal data during their normal operation. The transmission of said data is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This data is not collected for the purposes of being associated with identified data subjects but could, by its very nature, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This data category includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the website, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the user's operating system and computer environment. This data is used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the website and to check that it is functioning correctly and is deleted immediately after processing. The data may be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of hypothetical cyber-attacks against the website: currently, except for this eventuality, data regarding web contacts is not retained for more than seven days. Data voluntarily provided by the user The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, needed in order to respond to the requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message. Specific summarised information will be regularly made available or displayed on the webpages prepared for specific on-demand services.

 

COOKIES

No personal data concerning users are acquired by the website. We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature or use so-called profiling cookies or third-party cookies of any kind, i.e. systems for tracking users. The use of so-called session or technical cookies (which are not permanently stored on the user's computer and are deleted when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (which consist of random numbers generated by the server) which are required to allow for the secure and efficient browsing of the website. The so-called session cookies used in this website avoid the use of other computer techniques that could potentially compromise the confidentiality of users' browsing, and do not permit the acquisition of the user's personal identification data.

 

OPTIONAL NATURE OF DATA PROVISION

Subject to the specifications made with regard to browsing data, users are free to provide the personal data requested in the enquiry forms submitted to the Office or referred to in contacting the Office to request delivery of information other types of communication. Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what is requested. For the sake of completeness, it should be noted that in some cases (not subject to the ordinary management of this website) the Data Protection Authority may request information pursuant to Article 157 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data, for the purposes of checking how personal data is being processed. In these cases, failure to provide this information will result in administrative penalties.


PROCESSING METHODS

Personal information is processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. Specific security measures are in place to prevent the loss of data, the illicit or incorrect use thereof, and unauthorised access.


RIGHTS OF DATA SUBJECTS

Subjects to whom the personal data refers have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of whether these data exist, and to know their contents and source, to verify the accuracy or to request that data may be supplemented, updated or rectified (Article 7 of the Data Protection Act).

Pursuant to this article, Users have the right to request the erasure, transformation into anonymous form, or blocking of all data processed in violation of the law, and, in any case, to object to their data being processed for a legitimate reason.


Requests should be directed by email to info@spumantipederiva.com

by fax to 0423901040

via Post to Soc. Agr. PEDERIVA MARIANGELA & C. snc, Via Cal del Grot 1/1 31049 Guia di Valdobbiadene (TV)

© 2011-2022 SOC. AGR. PEDERIVA MARIANGELA & C. SNC - VALDOBBIADENE (TV)

PRIVACY E COOKIES